Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summer League

Chelmsford District Badminton Summer League

Division - Ladies div 1 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Brentwood Feathers 8 6 227 172 56.9 6
Crouch Vale A 8 3 213 204 51.1 3
Danbury A 8 1 85 246 25.7 1
East Thurrock 8 7 246 144 63.1 7
Woodlea A 8 3 201 206 49.4 3

Division - Ladies div 1 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Woodlea A 10:30am Sunday 10th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury A 10:30am Sunday 17th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Crouch Vale A 7:00pm Sunday 24th June 2018 - William De Ferrers Centre FORM
Brentwood Feathers 8:00pm Thursday 5th July 2018 - Shenfield High School FORM
East Thurrock 8:00pm Tuesday 21st August 2018 - William Edwards School FORM


Division - Ladies div 2 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Danbury B 12 6 299 309 49.2 6
Danbury C 12 11 367 198 65 11
Danbury Shuttlers 12 2 248 334 42.6 2
Riverside 12 5 212 313 40.4 5
SLH Rayleigh 12 6 309 281 52.4 6

Division - Ladies div 2 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Riverside 8:00pm Tuesday 22nd May 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
SLH Rayleigh 7:00pm Thursday 31st May 2018 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre RESULT
Danbury Shuttlers 2:00pm Sunday 24th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury C 8:00pm Friday 27th July 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Danbury B 5:00pm Sunday 12th August 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM


Division - Mens div 1 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
B & BP Pilgrims 12 1 250 361 40.9 1
Danbury A 12 9 349 285 55 9
Danbury B 12 8 360 295 55 8
East Thurrock A 12 10 363 270 57.3 10
Woodlea A 12 2 249 360 40.9 2

Division - Mens div 1 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Woodlea A 10:30am Sunday 13th May 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury A 8:00pm Friday 25th May 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury B 5:00pm Sunday 24th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
East Thurrock A 8:00pm Tuesday 7th August 2018 - William Edwards School FORM
B & BP Pilgrims 8:00pm Friday 7th September 2018 - Laindon Community Centre FORM


Division - Mens div 2 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Danbury C 8 6 231 197 54 6
East Thurrock B 8 1 180 238 43.1 1
East Thurrock C 8 5 229 217 51.3 5
Riverside A 8 6 238 183 56.5 6
Woodlea B 8 2 192 235 45 2

Division - Mens div 2 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Riverside A 8:00pm Tuesday 29th May 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
East Thurrock C 8:00pm Tuesday 3rd July 2018 - William Edwards School RESULT
East Thurrock B 8:00pm Tuesday 17th July 2018 - William Edwards School FORM
Danbury C 8:00pm Friday 20th July 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Woodlea B 10:30am Sunday 29th July 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM


Division - Mens div 3 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Battledore A 16 6 412 441 48.3 6
Rayleigh A 16 0 261 496 34.5 0
Riverside B 16 13 474 353 57.3 13
Riverside C 16 11 464 387 54.5 11
Sandon A 16 10 461 395 53.9 10

Division - Mens div 3 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Rayleigh A 7:00pm Thursday 24th May 2018 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre RESULT
Riverside B 8:00pm Tuesday 5th June 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Battledore A 8:00pm Tuesday 12th June 2018 - Dovedale Sports Centre RESULT
Riverside C 8:00pm Tuesday 26th June 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Sandon A 7:30pm Wednesday 1st August 2018 - Sandon School FORM


Division - Mens div 4 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Battledore B 16 8 435 441 49.7 8
Battledore C 16 8 420 457 47.9 8
Chelmsford A 16 10 460 402 53.4 10
East Thurrock D 16 2 365 480 43.2 2
Sandon B 16 12 481 381 55.8 12

Division - Mens div 4 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Battledore C 8:00pm Tuesday 22nd May 2018 - Dovedale Sports Centre RESULT
Battledore B 8:00pm Tuesday 5th June 2018 - Dovedale Sports Centre RESULT
East Thurrock D 8:00pm Tuesday 19th June 2018 - William Edwards School RESULT
Chelmsford A 8:00pm Thursday 5th July 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Sandon B 7:30pm Wednesday 15th August 2018 - Sandon School FORM


Division - Mens div 5 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Chelmsford B 20 8 376 536 41.2 8
East Thurrock E 20 4 462 538 46.2 4
Riverside D 20 15 478 409 53.9 15
Sandon C 20 11 547 480 53.3 11
Woodlea C 20 11 553 453 55 11

Division - Mens div 5 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Chelmsford B 8:00pm Thursday 31st May 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
East Thurrock E 8:00pm Tuesday 12th June 2018 - William Edwards School RESULT
Riverside D 8:00pm Tuesday 19th June 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Woodlea C 10:30am Sunday 24th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Sandon C 7:30pm Wednesday 11th July 2018 - Sandon School RESULT


Division - Mixed div 1 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Danbury A 12 6 323 337 48.9 6
Danbury B 12 8 340 324 51.2 8
Danbury C 12 8 352 293 54.6 8
East Thurrock A 12 6 345 317 52.1 6
Woodlea A 12 2 275 364 43 2

Division - Mixed div 1 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Danbury C 8:00pm Friday 1st June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Woodlea A 10:30am Sunday 3rd June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury A 8:00pm Friday 8th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Danbury B 8:00pm Friday 13th July 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
East Thurrock A 8:00pm Tuesday 14th August 2018 - William Edwards School FORM


Division - Mixed div 2 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Danbury D 5 3 132 131 50.2 3
Danbury E 5 4 147 119 55.3 4
Riverside A 5 3 145 146 49.8 3
Sandon A 5 2 134 146 47.9 2
Woodlea B 5 0 127 155 45 0
Woodlea C 5 3 148 136 52.1 3

Division - Mixed div 2 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Danbury E 8:00pm Friday 15th June 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Woodlea B 10:30am Sunday 8th July 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Sandon A 7:30pm Wednesday 18th July 2018 - Sandon School FORM
Woodlea C 10:30am Sunday 19th August 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Danbury D 8:00pm Friday 31st August 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Riverside A 8:00pm Tuesday 4th September 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure FORM


Division - Mixed div 3 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Chelmsford A 12 1 278 341 44.9 1
Rayleigh A 12 6 232 319 42.1 6
Riverside B 12 10 368 243 60.2 10
Sandon B 12 9 343 290 54.2 9
Woodlea D 12 4 300 328 47.8 4

Division - Mixed div 3 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Chelmsford A 8:00pm Thursday 14th June 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Riverside B 8:00pm Tuesday 3rd July 2018 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Rayleigh A 7:00pm Thursday 12th July 2018 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre RESULT
Woodlea D 10:30am Sunday 22nd July 2018 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Sandon B 7:30pm Wednesday 25th July 2018 - Sandon School FORM


Last Updated on Monday, 02 May 2016 01:04