Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mixed 6 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Chelmsford Casuals6501234717278831411320
East Thurrock550020811649792437820
Danbury7403274726198267382520
Brentwood Feathers420214811672355313239
Bishops Stortford610521582509478515398
Sandon 1410314361683305612248
Woodlea40041241163219646305

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points