Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mens 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Chelmsford Spartans321084766232101535
Woodlea 222005042652401204
Battledore 221106035481912843
Brentwood Feathers31026067599294142
Great Baddow30036228419303150
Chelmsford Indians 11001145252012060

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points