Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Plate Cup Knockout Competition Sheild Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mens 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Old Maldonians33007765813451716
Battledore 2421110811103263211135
Brentwood Feathers321089484126201175
Eversley40041049114723377170
Chelmsford 1100124528559240
Maltings1001180268112060
Woodlea00000

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points