Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mens 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Old Maldonians54011313108749182468
Brentwood Feathers631217321731474618187
Battledore 2631214921557364616207
Eversley730419011880564723196
Woodlea33008385913461626
Maltings61051422162528569272
Chelmsford 151041144137119508222

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points