Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mens 4 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Play Moulsham5500133792160430010
East Thurrock 1440010789034492228
Riverside 2830519432106436719296
Riverside 1530213001218363216146
Battledore521212361266313814165
Danbury511312061098193811193
Sandon 160061094168212572340

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points