Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mixed 4 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Woodlea 17502190316386928311110
Riverside550013821048571128210
Danbury541013591209442720109
Sandon 1631215521564414417197
Sandon 2610513931583315312242
Woodlea 2710615641800296412302
Maltings400477210834480240

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points