Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Ladies 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Woodlea 29531238421987451322213
Sandon 1741217911448483527159
SLH Rayleigh732218981730584324188
Old Maldonians815217292060475120287
Danbury Shuttlers 914423062415547622326
LBC Badminton603313121569285313233

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points