Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition
Plate Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mixed 6 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Sandon 18404305631007989333919
East Thurrock430116611403592627914
Chelmsford Casuals33001147943402020711
Danbury32011247110842221989
Woodlea410314081594334613238
Eversley410313611560285312247
Brentwood Feathers20027018739342162

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points