Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Plate Cup Knockout Competition Sheild Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mixed 6 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Danbury32011240108742232079
Chelmsford Casuals22007684473431718
East Thurrock22008066263191448
Brentwood Feathers320111341213303612158
Sandon 13003984126316476214
Woodlea20025528174360182
Bishops Stortford10014344651114361

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points