Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mens 6 Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
East Thurrock 28602302228118873432926
Great Baddow6402248223137852351919
Battledore5401196617926833321316
Chelmsford 6303229921666757302415
Play Moulsham6303237423626366252913
Harlow7106247028165096184512
Maltings40041320167324616304

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points