Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mens 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Woodlea660017211327641930612
Battledore 2741217641751484722209
Old Maldonians54011313108749182468
Brentwood Feathers731319692018515619237
Eversley830521062151595724246
Maltings710617161950346611312
Chelmsford 161051338164320628282

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points