Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mens 4 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
East Thurrock 1650115521321601830610
Danbury440010376404552228
Riverside 1730417341863425615276
Battledore42021014990223211134
Woodlea 1300368882613285130
Old Maldonians400463710223461230
Eversley00000

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points