Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mixed 4 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Woodlea 18602219218458030371112
Sandon 19513200820795161252911
Riverside550013821048571128210
Danbury541013591209442720109
Sandon 2830519281987545623256
Woodlea 2810717952079327513352
Maltings70071171158810684380

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points