Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mixed 4 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Riverside440011227844762408
Danbury33008177153291626
Woodlea 1310273082914304142
Woodlea 2300370078811294140
Sandon 11001194310311060
Sandon 220023955322240120

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points