Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mixed 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Great Baddow642017881590593227910
Sandon 2631216481597474220167
Eversley531113071189422718127
LBC Badminton621315731553354717195
Old Maldonians412110011042292712124
SLH Rayleigh51131161126024449213
Woodlea 24004873112017345190

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points