Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mixed 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Great Baddow220061555421101024
Sandon 21100276217104512
Old Maldonians1100242195102512
Eversley110023719084422
Woodlea 2200255461510212100
SLH Rayleigh20024125186202100
LBC Badminton100119023748240

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points