Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Mixed 6 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Riverside6600240214701041151324
Great Baddow8206263630846399284415
Woodlea 2430116281240612128814
Danbury 25302189316295940271814
Maltings6303202322994874223214
Chelmsford710619952855261166579

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points