Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Historic League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2

League Table for Ladies 4 Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
Woodlea 2733118391732554223199
SLH Rayleigh632116131429513422148
Old Maldonians715117291808475120227
Sandon 1530212651170402818126
Danbury Shuttlers 713318471897455818245
LBC Badminton603313121569285313233

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points