Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mens 6 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
East Thurrock330012311041441920712
Danbury220085571231121538
Riverside 111004194021210543
Sandon 1200274585815295133
Chelmsford Casuals200273481515275132
Langdon Hills1001327411714361
Powerplay1001349421417181

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points