Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

League Tables

Please select the division you would like to view:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

League Table for Mens 6 Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost PF PA GF GA EF EA Pts
East Thurrock7700278724259451441927
Danbury6303246122437653332117
Chelmsford Casuals6303232619415551312315
Sandon 16204217019783865233112
Powerplay4202154816353649162010
Riverside 1420216661694424817199
Langdon Hills5005915195718427385

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
GF - Games For
GA - Games Against
EF - Events For
EA - Events Against
Pts - Points