Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition
Plate Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
8:00pm Thursday 27th September 2018Brentwood FeathersEversleyShenfield High SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 4th October 2018Brentwood FeathersChelmsford CasualsShenfield High SchoolResults
7:45pm Tuesday 9th October 2018East ThurrockChelmsford CasualsWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 25th October 2018Sandon 1EversleySandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 2nd November 2018DanburySandon 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 5th November 2018Chelmsford CasualsSandon 1Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 8th November 2018Sandon 1East ThurrockSandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 13th November 2018EversleySandon 1Gable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 16th November 2018DanburyBrentwood FeathersDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 23rd November 2018DanburyEast ThurrockDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 25th November 2018WoodleaEversleyDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 2nd December 2018WoodleaSandon 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Thursday 6th December 2018Brentwood FeathersDanburyShenfield High SchoolResults
8:00pm Monday 17th December 2018Chelmsford CasualsEversleyDovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 3rd January 2019Sandon 1WoodleaSandon SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 6th January 2019WoodleaEast ThurrockDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 10th January 2019Sandon 1Brentwood FeathersSandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 17th January 2019Brentwood FeathersEast ThurrockShenfield High SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 18th January 2019DanburyEversleyDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
12:00pm Saturday 19th January 2019East ThurrockWoodleaWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Monday 21st January 2019Chelmsford CasualsEast ThurrockDovedale Sports CentreResults
7:45pm Tuesday 22nd January 2019East ThurrockDanburyWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 29th January 2019EversleyChelmsford CasualsGable Hall SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 3rd February 2019WoodleaDanburyDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 11th February 2019Chelmsford CasualsBrentwood FeathersDovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 15th February 2019DanburyChelmsford CasualsDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 19th February 2019EversleyWoodleaGable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 21st February 2019Brentwood FeathersWoodleaShenfield High SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 3rd March 2019WoodleaBrentwood FeathersDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 5th March 2019EversleyDanburyGable Hall SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 7th March 2019Sandon 1Chelmsford CasualsSandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 14th March 2019Sandon 1DanburySandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 19th March 2019East ThurrockSandon 1William Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 19th March 2019EversleyBrentwood FeathersGable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Monday 25th March 2019Chelmsford CasualsDanburyDovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 1st April 2019Chelmsford CasualsWoodleaDovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 2nd April 2019EversleyEast ThurrockGable Hall SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 7th April 2019WoodleaChelmsford CasualsDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 23rd April 2019East ThurrockEversleyWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 25th April 2019Brentwood FeathersSandon 1Shenfield High SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 30th April 2019East ThurrockBrentwood FeathersWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 10th May 2019DanburyWoodleaDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4