Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Plate Cup Knockout Competition Sheild Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
8:00pm Tuesday 24th September 2019Play MoulshamOld MaldoniansMoulsham SchoolResults
7:00pm Friday 4th October 2019Old MaldoniansBrentwood Feathers Blackwater Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 8th October 2019Play MoulshamWoodlea 1Moulsham SchoolResults
7:00pm Thursday 10th October 2019SLH RayleighOld MaldoniansRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 13th October 2019Woodlea 1Brentwood Feathers Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:45pm Thursday 24th October 2019Brentwood Feathers Play MoulshamShenfield High SchoolResults
7:45pm Thursday 31st October 2019Brentwood Feathers Old MaldoniansShenfield High SchoolResults
7:00pm Thursday 7th November 2019SLH RayleighWoodlea 1Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 11th November 2019MaltingsOld MaldoniansGreat Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 17th November 2019Woodlea 1Play MoulshamDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 24th November 2019Woodlea 1MaltingsDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:00pm Thursday 28th November 2019SLH RayleighMaltingsRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:00pm Friday 29th November 2019Old MaldoniansPlay MoulshamBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:45pm Thursday 5th December 2019Brentwood Feathers MaltingsShenfield High SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 17th December 2019Play MoulshamSLH RayleighMoulsham SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 7th January 2020Play MoulshamBrentwood Feathers Moulsham SchoolResults
7:00pm Friday 10th January 2020Old MaldoniansMaltingsBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 13th January 2020MaltingsBrentwood Feathers Great Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
7:00pm Friday 24th January 2020Old MaldoniansSLH RayleighBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 27th January 2020MaltingsSLH RayleighGreat Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
7:00pm Friday 7th February 2020Old MaldoniansWoodlea 1Blackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 10th February 2020MaltingsWoodlea 1Great Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
7:00pm Thursday 13th February 2020SLH RayleighBrentwood Feathers Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:00pm Thursday 5th March 2020SLH RayleighPlay MoulshamRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:45pm Thursday 5th March 2020Brentwood Feathers Woodlea 1Shenfield High SchoolResults
7:45pm Thursday 19th March 2020Brentwood Feathers SLH RayleighShenfield High SchoolResults
7:30pm Monday 23rd March 2020MaltingsPlay MoulshamGreat Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 29th March 2020Woodlea 1Old MaldoniansDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 28th April 2020Play MoulshamMaltingsMoulsham SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 8th May 2020Woodlea 1SLH RayleighRiverside Ice & LeisureResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4

knockout template