Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
8:00pm Tuesday 5th September 2017Riverside 1Riverside 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 5th September 2017Riverside 2Riverside 1Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 12th September 2017Play MoulshamDanburyMoulsham SchoolResults
7:30pm Friday 15th September 2017DanburyRiverside 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Wednesday 20th September 2017Sandon 2DanburySandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Wednesday 27th September 2017Sandon 1Sandon 2Sandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Friday 6th October 2017DanburySandon 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 10th October 2017Play MoulshamSandon 2Moulsham SchoolResults
7:30pm Wednesday 11th October 2017Sandon 1Riverside 1Sandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 17th October 2017Riverside 2DanburyRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 17th October 2017Riverside 1Sandon 1Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Wednesday 1st November 2017Sandon 1DanburySandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 23rd November 2017Sandon 2Play MoulshamSandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 28th November 2017Play MoulshamRiverside 2Moulsham SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 5th December 2017Riverside 2Sandon 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 12th December 2017Play MoulshamSandon 1Moulsham SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 19th December 2017Riverside 2Play MoulshamRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
5:00pm Sunday 7th January 2018DanburySandon 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Wednesday 10th January 2018Sandon 2Riverside 2Sandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Wednesday 24th January 2018Sandon 1Riverside 2Sandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 30th January 2018Play MoulshamRiverside 1Moulsham SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 13th February 2018Riverside 1DanburyRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 13th February 2018Riverside 2Sandon 1Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Thursday 15th February 2018Sandon 1Play MoulshamSandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Wednesday 21st February 2018Sandon 2Riverside 1Sandon SchoolResults
5:00pm Sunday 25th February 2018DanburyPlay MoulshamDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 6th March 2018Riverside 1Sandon 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 13th March 2018Riverside 1Play MoulshamRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Thursday 22nd March 2018Sandon 2Sandon 1Sandon SchoolResults
6:00pm Sunday 15th April 2018DanburyRiverside 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4