Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition
Plate Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
8:00pm Friday 12th October 2018Woodlea 2MaltingsDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 15th October 2018MaltingsChelmsford 1Great Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 15th October 2018Riverside 3East Thurrock 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 22nd October 2018Riverside 3MaltingsDovedale Sports CentreResults
7:45pm Tuesday 23rd October 2018East Thurrock 2Chelmsford 1William Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 8th November 2018Woodlea 2Riverside 3Great Baddow High SchoolResults
8:00pm Monday 12th November 2018Riverside 3Chelmsford 1Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 15th November 2018Woodlea 2Halstead 1Great Baddow High SchoolResults
7:30pm Monday 19th November 2018MaltingsEast Thurrock 2Great Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 22nd November 2018Woodlea 2Chelmsford 1Great Baddow High SchoolResults
7:30pm Monday 26th November 2018MaltingsWoodlea 2Great Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 28th November 2018Halstead 1Chelmsford 1Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 3rd December 2018Riverside 3Woodlea 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 5th December 2018Halstead 1East Thurrock 2Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 12th December 2018Chelmsford 1East Thurrock 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 7th January 2019Riverside 3Halstead 1Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 16th January 2019Halstead 1Woodlea 2Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 30th January 2019Chelmsford 1Halstead 1Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 6th February 2019Halstead 1Riverside 3Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 19th February 2019East Thurrock 2Riverside 3William Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 20th February 2019Chelmsford 1Woodlea 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 4th March 2019MaltingsRiverside 3Great Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 5th March 2019East Thurrock 2MaltingsWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 27th March 2019Chelmsford 1Riverside 3Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 2nd April 2019East Thurrock 2Halstead 1William Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 4th April 2019Woodlea 2East Thurrock 2Great Baddow High SchoolResults
7:45pm Tuesday 9th April 2019East Thurrock 2Woodlea 2William Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 10th April 2019Chelmsford 1MaltingsDovedale Sports CentreResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4