Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
7:30pm Friday 29th September 2017Great BaddowChelmsford 2Great Baddow High SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 6th October 2017Chelmsford 2Halstead 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
10:30am Sunday 8th October 2017Woodlea 2Chelmsford 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Friday 20th October 2017Harlow 1Halstead 2Marks Hall Sports AcadamyResults
8:00pm Wednesday 25th October 2017Halstead 2Chelmsford 2Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 3rd November 2017Chelmsford 2Great BaddowDovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 3rd November 2017Woodlea 2Halstead 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Friday 1st December 2017Great BaddowHalstead 2Great Baddow High SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 10th January 2018Halstead 2Woodlea 2Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 26th January 2018Chelmsford 2Harlow 1Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Friday 2nd February 2018Harlow 1Chelmsford 2Marks Hall Sports AcadamyResults
7:30pm Friday 2nd February 2018Great BaddowWoodlea 2Great Baddow High SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 21st February 2018Halstead 2Great BaddowHalstead Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 23rd February 2018Chelmsford 2Woodlea 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 28th February 2018Halstead 2Harlow 1Halstead Leisure CentreResults
8:15pm Tuesday 6th March 2018Woodlea 2Harlow 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Friday 23rd March 2018Harlow 1Great BaddowMarks Hall Sports AcadamyResults
8:15pm Tuesday 27th March 2018Woodlea 2Great BaddowDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Friday 6th April 2018Harlow 1Woodlea 2Marks Hall Sports AcadamyResults
7:30pm Friday 20th April 2018Great BaddowHarlow 1Great Baddow High SchoolResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4