Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition
Plate Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
7:30pm Monday 1st October 2018MaltingsChelmsfordGreat Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
7:15pm Friday 5th October 2018Old MaldoniansLBC BadmintonBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Thursday 11th October 2018ChelmsfordLBC BadmintonRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Thursday 18th October 2018ChelmsfordOld MaldoniansRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Tuesday 6th November 2018LBC BadmintonDanbury Shuttlers Salings Millenium HallResults
8:00pm Wednesday 21st November 2018ChelmsfordDanbury Shuttlers Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 3rd December 2018MaltingsOld MaldoniansGreat Dunmow Leisure CentreResults
7:15pm Friday 4th January 2019Old MaldoniansDanbury Shuttlers Blackwater Leisure CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 13th January 2019Danbury Shuttlers MaltingsDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 18th January 2019LBC BadmintonOld MaldoniansBraintree Leisure Centre (Tabor)Results
7:15pm Friday 25th January 2019Old MaldoniansMaltingsBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 27th January 2019Danbury Shuttlers ChelmsfordDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 6th February 2019ChelmsfordMaltingsDovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 8th February 2019LBC BadmintonChelmsfordBraintree Leisure Centre (Tabor)Results
7:30pm Monday 25th February 2019MaltingsDanbury Shuttlers Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 3rd March 2019Danbury Shuttlers Old MaldoniansDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 5th March 2019LBC BadmintonMaltingsSalings Millenium HallResults
7:15pm Friday 8th March 2019Old MaldoniansChelmsfordBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 24th March 2019Danbury Shuttlers LBC BadmintonDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Monday 25th March 2019MaltingsLBC BadmintonGreat Dunmow Leisure CentreResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4