Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Plate Cup Knockout Competition Sheild Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
7:00pm Thursday 26th September 2019SLH RayleighDanbury Shuttlers Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 27th September 2019Woodlea 2Sandon 1Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:15pm Friday 11th October 2019Old MaldoniansSLH RayleighBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Wednesday 16th October 2019Sandon 1LBC BadmintonSandon SchoolResults
11:00am Sunday 20th October 2019SLH RayleighLBC BadmintonRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 25th October 2019Woodlea 2Old MaldoniansRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Thursday 31st October 2019Sandon 1Woodlea 2Sandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 14th November 2019Sandon 1Old MaldoniansSandon SchoolResults
11:00am Sunday 24th November 2019SLH RayleighSandon 1Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 29th November 2019LBC BadmintonOld MaldoniansBraintree Leisure Centre (Tabor)Results
2:00pm Sunday 1st December 2019Danbury Shuttlers LBC BadmintonDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:00pm Thursday 5th December 2019SLH RayleighWoodlea 2Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 10th December 2019LBC BadmintonWoodlea 2Salings Millenium HallResults
7:15pm Friday 13th December 2019Old MaldoniansWoodlea 2Blackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 17th December 2019LBC BadmintonSandon 1Salings Millenium HallResults
7:15pm Friday 3rd January 2020Old MaldoniansDanbury Shuttlers Blackwater Leisure CentreResults
7:00pm Thursday 9th January 2020SLH RayleighOld MaldoniansRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 12th January 2020Danbury Shuttlers Sandon 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:15pm Friday 17th January 2020Old MaldoniansSandon 1Blackwater Leisure CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 19th January 2020Danbury Shuttlers Woodlea 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:15pm Friday 31st January 2020Old MaldoniansLBC BadmintonBlackwater Leisure CentreResults
2:00pm Sunday 2nd February 2020Danbury Shuttlers SLH RayleighDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 7th February 2020LBC BadmintonSLH RayleighBraintree Leisure Centre (Tabor)Results
7:30pm Thursday 20th February 2020Sandon 1Danbury Shuttlers Sandon SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 1st March 2020Woodlea 2Danbury Shuttlers Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 24th March 2020LBC BadmintonDanbury Shuttlers Salings Millenium HallResults
2:00pm Sunday 29th March 2020Danbury Shuttlers Old MaldoniansDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 3rd April 2020Woodlea 2LBC BadmintonRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Wednesday 8th April 2020Sandon 1SLH RayleighSandon SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 3rd May 2020Woodlea 2SLH RayleighRiverside Ice & LeisureResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4

knockout template