Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 4
Mixed 4 Division 1 Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Plate Cup Knockout Competition Sheild Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
7:30pm Tuesday 17th September 2019East ThurrockDanburyWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 24th September 2019East ThurrockChelmsford CasualsWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 8th October 2019Riverside 1DanburyRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
4:00pm Sunday 13th October 2019DanburyFitzwimarcDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 22nd October 2019Riverside 1Riverside 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Monday 28th October 2019Chelmsford CasualsRiverside 2Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 5th November 2019East ThurrockRiverside 2William Edwards SchoolResults
7:30pm Friday 8th November 2019FitzwimarcRiverside 2Fitzwimarc SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 12th November 2019Riverside 1East ThurrockRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Monday 18th November 2019Chelmsford CasualsRiverside 1Dovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 3rd December 2019East ThurrockRiverside 1William Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 3rd December 2019Riverside 2DanburyRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Friday 6th December 2019FitzwimarcRiverside 1Fitzwimarc SchoolResults
8:00pm Monday 9th December 2019Chelmsford CasualsEast ThurrockDovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 17th December 2019Riverside 2Riverside 1Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Friday 10th January 2020FitzwimarcChelmsford CasualsFitzwimarc SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 14th January 2020Riverside 2East ThurrockRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Friday 31st January 2020FitzwimarcEast ThurrockFitzwimarc SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 31st January 2020DanburyRiverside 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 4th February 2020Riverside 2Chelmsford CasualsRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
4:00pm Sunday 16th February 2020DanburyEast ThurrockDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 18th February 2020Riverside 2FitzwimarcRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Monday 24th February 2020Chelmsford CasualsDanburyDovedale Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 3rd March 2020Riverside 1Chelmsford CasualsRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Friday 13th March 2020FitzwimarcDanburyFitzwimarc SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 31st March 2020Riverside 1FitzwimarcRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
4:00pm Sunday 5th April 2020DanburyRiverside 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 20th April 2020Chelmsford CasualsFitzwimarcDovedale Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 28th April 2020East ThurrockFitzwimarcWilliam Edwards SchoolResults
8:00pm Friday 1st May 2020DanburyChelmsford CasualsDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4

knockout template