Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mens Fours Division 4 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 6 Division 1
Mixed 6 Division 2 Sheild Cup Knockout Competition Plate Cup Knockout Competition

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
7:30pm Thursday 14th September 2017Sandon 2Riverside 2Sandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 4th October 2017Bishops StortfordSLH RayleighBirchwood School, Bishops StortfordResults
8:00pm Friday 6th October 2017WoodleaSandon 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Tuesday 10th October 2017EversleySLH RayleighGable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 10th October 2017Riverside 2Brentwood Feathers Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:15pm Tuesday 10th October 2017WoodleaBishops StortfordDanbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 16th October 2017Brentwood Feathers EversleyBrentwood School Sports CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 19th October 2017Sandon 2WoodleaSandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 1st November 2017Bishops StortfordWoodleaBirchwood School, Bishops StortfordResults
7:30pm Tuesday 7th November 2017EversleyBrentwood Feathers Gable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 7th November 2017Riverside 2WoodleaRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Monday 13th November 2017Brentwood Feathers Riverside 2Brentwood School Sports CentreResults
7:00pm Thursday 16th November 2017SLH RayleighBrentwood Feathers Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Thursday 16th November 2017Sandon 2Bishops StortfordSandon SchoolResults
7:30pm Tuesday 21st November 2017EversleySandon 2Gable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Tuesday 28th November 2017Riverside 2Sandon 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Wednesday 29th November 2017Bishops StortfordEversleyBirchwood School, Bishops StortfordResults
8:00pm Friday 1st December 2017WoodleaBrentwood Feathers Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
11:00am Sunday 3rd December 2017SLH RayleighRiverside 2Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 4th December 2017Brentwood Feathers Bishops StortfordBrentwood School Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 8th December 2017WoodleaEversleyRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:00pm Thursday 14th December 2017SLH RayleighSandon 2Rayleigh Leisure CentreResults
7:30pm Tuesday 19th December 2017EversleyBishops StortfordGable Hall SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 4th January 2018Sandon 2SLH RayleighSandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 10th January 2018Bishops StortfordBrentwood Feathers Birchwood School, Bishops StortfordResults
8:00pm Monday 15th January 2018Brentwood Feathers Sandon 2Brentwood School Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 30th January 2018Riverside 2SLH RayleighRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Thursday 8th February 2018Sandon 2EversleySandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 15th February 2018Brentwood Feathers SLH RayleighBrentwood School Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Tuesday 20th February 2018Riverside 2Bishops StortfordRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:30pm Tuesday 27th February 2018EversleyWoodleaGable Hall SchoolResults
8:00pm Wednesday 7th March 2018Bishops StortfordRiverside 2Birchwood School, Bishops StortfordResults
7:00pm Thursday 8th March 2018SLH RayleighEversleyRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Monday 12th March 2018Brentwood Feathers WoodleaBrentwood School Sports CentreResults
8:00pm Wednesday 21st March 2018Bishops StortfordSandon 2Birchwood School, Bishops StortfordResults
7:30pm Tuesday 27th March 2018EversleyRiverside 2Gable Hall SchoolResults
7:30pm Thursday 29th March 2018Sandon 2Brentwood Feathers Sandon SchoolResults
7:00pm Thursday 5th April 2018SLH RayleighWoodleaRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 13th April 2018WoodleaSLH RayleighRiverside Ice & LeisureResults
7:00pm Thursday 19th April 2018SLH RayleighBishops StortfordRayleigh Leisure CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 27th April 2018WoodleaRiverside 2Riverside Ice & LeisureResults
8:00pm Tuesday 1st May 2018Riverside 2EversleyRiverside Ice & LeisureResults


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4