Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
8:00pm Thursday 23rd September 2021Brentwood FeathersWoodlea 2Shenfield High SchoolResults
7:30pm Friday 15th October 2021Great BaddowBrentwood FeathersGreat Baddow High SchoolResults
7:30pm Friday 22nd October 2021Great BaddowBattledore 2Great Baddow High SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 28th October 2021Brentwood FeathersChelmsford SpartansShenfield High SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 11th November 2021Chelmsford SpartansBattledore 2Chelmer Valley High SchoolResults
9:00am Sunday 14th November 2021Chelmsford Indians 1Woodlea 2Anglia Ruskin UniversityResults
8:00pm Thursday 25th November 2021Chelmsford SpartansGreat BaddowChelmer Valley High SchoolResults
9:00am Sunday 5th December 2021Chelmsford Indians 1Brentwood FeathersAnglia Ruskin University Form
8:00pm Thursday 9th December 2021Chelmsford SpartansBrentwood FeathersChelmer Valley High School Form
8:00pm Thursday 6th January 2022Chelmsford SpartansWoodlea 2Chelmer Valley High School Form
8:00pm Thursday 6th January 2022Brentwood FeathersGreat BaddowShenfield High School Form
8:00pm Friday 14th January 2022Woodlea 2Chelmsford SpartansRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Tuesday 18th January 2022Battledore 2Woodlea 2Dovedale Sports Centre Form
9:00am Sunday 23rd January 2022Chelmsford Indians 1Chelmsford SpartansAnglia Ruskin University Form
7:30pm Friday 28th January 2022Great BaddowChelmsford Indians 1Great Baddow High School Form
8:00pm Thursday 3rd February 2022Brentwood FeathersChelmsford Indians 1Shenfield High School Form
7:30pm Friday 11th February 2022Great BaddowChelmsford SpartansGreat Baddow High School Form
8:00pm Tuesday 15th February 2022Battledore 2Chelmsford Indians 1Dovedale Sports Centre Form
9:00am Sunday 20th February 2022Chelmsford Indians 1Great BaddowAnglia Ruskin University Form
8:00pm Thursday 24th February 2022Brentwood FeathersBattledore 2Shenfield High School Form
8:00pm Thursday 24th February 2022Chelmsford SpartansChelmsford Indians 1Chelmer Valley High School Form
10:30am Sunday 27th February 2022Woodlea 2Battledore 2Danbury Sports & Social Centre Form
8:00pm Friday 11th March 2022Great BaddowWoodlea 2Great Baddow High School Form
8:00pm Tuesday 15th March 2022Battledore 2Great BaddowDovedale Sports Centre Form
8:00pm Friday 18th March 2022Woodlea 2Brentwood FeathersRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
9:00am Sunday 20th March 2022Chelmsford Indians 1Battledore 2Anglia Ruskin University Form
8:00pm Tuesday 22nd March 2022Battledore 2Chelmsford SpartansDovedale Sports Centre Form
8:00pm Friday 25th March 2022Woodlea 2Great BaddowRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Friday 8th April 2022Woodlea 2Chelmsford Indians 1Riverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Tuesday 19th April 2022Battledore 2Brentwood FeathersDovedale Sports Centre Form


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4

knockout template