Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Match Fixtures


Please select the division you would like to view fixtures for:

Ladies 4 Division 1 Ladies 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 1
Mens 4 Division 2 Mens 4 Division 3 Mens 6 Division 1
Mens 6 Division 2 Mens 6 Division 3 Mixed 4 Division 1
Mixed 4 Division 2 Mixed 6 Division 1 Mixed 6 Division 2

Time/DateHome TeamAway TeamLocationResults
8:00pm Friday 1st October 2021DanburyWoodlea 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Wednesday 6th October 2021Sandon 2RiversideSandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 14th October 2021RiversideWoodlea 2The Beaulieu Park SchoolResults
4:00pm Sunday 24th October 2021DanburyWoodlea 1Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
7:30pm Wednesday 27th October 2021Sandon 1RiversideSandon SchoolResults
8:00pm Thursday 28th October 2021RiversideWoodlea 1The Beaulieu Park SchoolResults
7:00pm Wednesday 3rd November 2021Sandon 2DanburySandon SchoolResults
10:30am Sunday 21st November 2021Woodlea 1Woodlea 2Danbury Sports & Social CentreResults
8:00pm Friday 26th November 2021Woodlea 2RiversideRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
4:00pm Sunday 28th November 2021DanburyRiversideDanbury Sports & Social Centre Form
7:30pm Thursday 2nd December 2021Sandon 1Woodlea 2Sandon School Form
8:00pm Friday 3rd December 2021Woodlea 1RiversideRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
4:00pm Sunday 5th December 2021DanburySandon 2Danbury Sports & Social Centre Form
8:00pm Friday 10th December 2021Woodlea 2Woodlea 1Riverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Friday 7th January 2022DanburySandon 1Danbury Sports & Social Centre Form
7:30pm Wednesday 12th January 2022Sandon 1Sandon 2Sandon School Form
8:00pm Thursday 13th January 2022RiversideSandon 1The Beaulieu Park School Form
7:30pm Wednesday 19th January 2022Sandon 2Woodlea 1Sandon School Form
8:00pm Thursday 27th January 2022RiversideDanburyThe Beaulieu Park School Form
7:30pm Wednesday 9th February 2022Sandon 1DanburySandon School Form
8:00pm Friday 11th February 2022Woodlea 1Sandon 2Riverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Thursday 17th February 2022RiversideSandon 2The Beaulieu Park School Form
8:00pm Friday 18th February 2022Woodlea 2Sandon 1Riverside Ice & Leisure Form
7:30pm Wednesday 2nd March 2022Sandon 1Woodlea 1Sandon School Form
7:30pm Thursday 3rd March 2022Sandon 2Woodlea 2Sandon School Form
8:00pm Friday 4th March 2022Woodlea 2DanburyRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
7:30pm Wednesday 23rd March 2022Sandon 2Sandon 1Sandon School Form
8:00pm Friday 25th March 2022Woodlea 1DanburyRiverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Friday 1st April 2022Woodlea 2Sandon 2Riverside Ice & Leisure Form
8:00pm Friday 8th April 2022Woodlea 1Sandon 1Riverside Ice & Leisure Form


Match Results Templates

Mixed 6
Mens 6
Mixed 4
Ladies 4
Mens 4

knockout template